DSC_1607

Common name: Red Passion Flower, Red Granadilla, Scarlet Passion Flower
Botanical name: Passiflora coccinea

Advertisements

Red Passion Flower

5 thoughts on “Red Passion Flower

  1. You have a very nice hand with flowers – a skill I have not developed! Thank you for providing the names of the flowers and I like that you throw quotes in with many of your posts. Thank you for visiting my blog – it gave me a chance to see yours 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s