A butterfly counts not months but moments

DSC_1828

The butterfly counts not months but moments, and has time enough.
– Rabindranath Tagore

Lime Butterfly and flower

DSC_1795

Red Passion Flower

DSC_1607

Common name: Red Passion Flower, Red Granadilla, Scarlet Passion Flower
Botanical name: Passiflora coccinea

Egret landing on lake

DSC_1305

“I always wonder why birds choose to stay in the same place when they can fly anywhere on the earth, then I ask myself the same question.”

― Harun Yahya