DSC_1624

Common name : Red-whiskered Bulbul
Scientific name: Pycnonotus jocosus
Picture taken at Kotagiri, Tamil Nadu.

Advertisements

Red-whiskered Bulbul singing

4 thoughts on “Red-whiskered Bulbul singing

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s