photo

It is said one should not go by looks as looks are deceptive.
At first glance, it looked like a pink leaves but actually is a flower.

Common name: Mussaenda, Ashanti Blood, Red Flag Bush, Tropical Dogwood
Botanical name: Mussaenda erythrophylla

Advertisements

Mussaenda flower : Looks are deceptive

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s