DSC_3114

Common name: Swollen Finger Grass, airport grass, feather finger grass, fingergrass, pea-cock plumegrass, plush grass, purpletop chloris, swollen windmill grass
Botanical name: Chloris barbata
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)

Advertisements

Swollen Finger Grass

2 thoughts on “Swollen Finger Grass

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s