White frangipani flower

DSC_3102

Botanical name: Plumeria obtusa
Common name: White frangipani, Singapore frangipani, Champa and Gulchin in Hindi
Family: Apocynaceae

Advertisements

One thought on “White frangipani flower

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s