Fountain grass

DSC_2253

Common name: Fountain grass, African fountain grass, Tender fountain grass, Purple fountain grass
Botanical name: Pennisetum setaceum
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)

Advertisements

One thought on “Fountain grass

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s