DSC_1940

Common name : Ashy Prinia or Ashy Wren-Warbler
Scientific name : Prinia socialis

Advertisements

Ashy Wren-Warbler (Prinia socialis)

7 thoughts on “Ashy Wren-Warbler (Prinia socialis)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s