Angry bird

DSC_2281

Ashy Wren-Warbler peeking out of nest

DSC_2287

Fountain grass

DSC_2253

Common name: Fountain grass, African fountain grass, Tender fountain grass, Purple fountain grass
Botanical name: Pennisetum setaceum
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)

Brown Rock Chat (Cercomela fusca)

DSC_2063

Common name: Brown Rock Chat or Indian Chat
Scientific name: Cercomela fusca

Brahminy Myna (Sturnia pagodarum)

DSCF4062

Common name : Brahminy Myna or Brahminy Starling
Scientific name: Sturnia pagodarum

Red dahlia flower

DSC_1016

Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)

DSC_2079

Reflection

DSC_2105

Egret series : Walking with open arms

DSC_1646

Male purple sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)

DSC_1933