DSC_0614

Common name : Cockscomb flowers, Wool Flowers, Brain Celosia ( due to appearance of a highly colored brain)
Botanical name : Celosia cristata
Family: Amaranthaceae

To see more of my work, please visit http://photographsandsnaps.com

Advertisements

Cockscomb flower, Wool Flowers, Brain Celosia

4 thoughts on “Cockscomb flower, Wool Flowers, Brain Celosia

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s