DSC_0680

Common name: Crown of Thorns, Christ Plant, Siamese Lucky Plant
Botanical name: Euphorbia milii
Bloom Color: Pink,Red,Pale Yellow,White/Near White
Bloom Time : Throughout the year but prominent in winter

Advertisements

Crown of Thorns flower

3 thoughts on “Crown of Thorns flower

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s