DSC_0354
Common name: Zinnia
Botanical name: Zinnia elegans
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)

Advertisements

Zinnia elegans flower

One thought on “Zinnia elegans flower

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s