DSC_0353

Common name: Dianthus, Indian Pink, Rainbow Pink,China Pink
Botanical name: Dianthus chinensis
Family: Caryophyllaceae (Carnation family)
Synonyms: Dianthus amurensis, Dianthus heddewigii, Dianthus laciniatus

Advertisements

Dianthus flower

One thought on “Dianthus flower

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s