DSC_0405[1]

Common name: Red pentas flowers
Botanical name: Pentas lanceolata
Family: Rubiaceae (coffee family)

Advertisements

Red pentas flowers

6 thoughts on “Red pentas flowers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s