Common name: Kadam
Botanical name: Neolamarckia cadamba
Family: Rubiaceae (Coffee family)

Kadam flower

Kadam flower

Advertisements

Kadam flower

2 thoughts on “Kadam flower

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s