DSC_0311[1]

Common name: Grand crinum lily, Giant Crinum Lily, Spider Lily,Poison Bulb, Nagadamani & Sudarshan in Hindi, Visamumgil in Tamil, Pulattali in Malayalam
Botanical name: Crinum asiaticum
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Nargis family)

Advertisements

Grand crinum lily

3 thoughts on “Grand crinum lily

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s